The first-ever hosted high-rise steel buildings seminar in Cambodia was organized by FUXIN with a collaboration of members of ISI GROUP.
Hosted at the Raffles Hotel Le Royal on 07thMarch 2018, under the theme of the Dawn of High-Rise Steel Buildings in Cambodia, this evening seminar brought together 200 engineers and experts to discuss the potential growth of steel application in the tall buildings in particular and Cambodia’s steel industry in general. Experts from prestigious organizations from local and international companies presented invaluable experience and know-how expertise, elucidating the functionality of steel and its comparative advantages towards the construction of tall buildings in particular and construction sector in general.
The seminar ended with fruitful knowledge and practical experience sharing among key significant speakers following with a glamorous dining network.